Difference between revisions of "The Dominators"
From BroaDWcast
Jump to navigationJump to searchJon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
Jon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[Singapore]]||Nov 70||b/w | |[[Singapore]]||Nov 70||b/w | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gibraltar]]|| | + | |[[Gibraltar]]||Nov 73||b/w |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nigeria]]||Nov 75||b/w | |[[Nigeria]]||Nov 75||b/w | ||
Revision as of 23:43, 2 March 2012
| Story Code: TT / Season 6 | UK Airdate: 10 Aug to 7 Sep 1968 | Doctor: Patrick Troughton |
| First airings by location | UK Repeats / Foreign Cable and Satellite | Previous Story / Next Story |
This story aired in the following countries. They are listed in chronological order according to known airdate. (Refer also to Selling Doctor Who for expanded airdates.)
| Australia | Apr 70 | b/w |
| Hong Kong | Jul 70 | b/w |
| Singapore | Nov 70 | b/w |
| Gibraltar | Nov 73 | b/w |
| Nigeria | Nov 75 | b/w |
- Prints of this serial were returned from Australia, and retained by the BBC.
Reissue
- The serial was reissued by the BBC in late 1985, and sold for the first time to:
| United States | from Feb 86 | b/w |
| Canada | 1990s | b/w |
| New Zealand | Aug 00 | b/w |