Difference between revisions of "The Abominable Snowmen"
From BroaDWcast
Jump to navigationJump to searchJon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
Jon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[[Zambia]]||Jul 73||b/w | |[[Zambia]]||Jul 73||b/w | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nigeria]]|| | + | |[[Nigeria]]||Nov 74?||b/w |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:13, 27 September 2011
| Story Code: NN / Season 5 | UK Airdate: 30 Sep to 4 Nov 1967 | Doctor: Patrick Troughton |
| First airings by location | UK Repeats / Foreign Cable and Satellite | Previous Story / Next Story |
This story aired in the following countries. They are listed in chronological order according to known airdate. (Refer also to Selling Doctor Who for expanded airdates.)
| Australia | Aug 68 | b/w |
| Hong Kong | Oct 69 | b/w |
| Singapore | Mar 70 | b/w |
| New Zealand | Sep 70 | b/w |
| Gibraltar | Apr 73 | b/w |
| Zambia | Jul 73 | b/w |
| Nigeria | Nov 74? | b/w |
- Did New Zealand sent its prints to Gibraltar, Zambia or Nigeria? The sale to Gibraltar was actually "back-catalogue", as they had already started screening Jon Pertwee stories by this time.